Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Wadiyan

Map of Wadiyan Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vad'yan,Vadian,Vad’yan,Vādīān,Wadian,Wadiyan,Wadyan,Wādiyān,Wādīān,Wāḏyān,واديان,وادیان, Wādiyān


Welcome to the Wadiyan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wādiyān. See Wadiyan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wādiyān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Wadiyan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:32
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Wadiyan
Places near Wadiyan
Wādiyān (0 km) Showbōn (0.4 km) Lōtgand (0.5 km) Awishtōr (0.8 km) Nichālām (1.1 km) Qandalah (1.2 km) Tangīshū (1.5 km) Burundak (2.6 km) Taravu (2.7 km) Saygal (3.5 km) Mūkah (4 km) Qandō (4.5 km) Khōrdangal (4.6 km) Mādkūlam (4.6 km) Bōtīān (4.9 km) Bōtīān (5 km) Chapah Rāh (5.6 km) Ḩasan Khēl (5.8 km)

Online Dating

Wadiyan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wadiyan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wadiyan, Afghanistan