Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Awishtor

Map of Awishtor Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Avshitor,Aweshtor,Aweshtur,Aweshtōr,Aweshtūr,Awestor,Aweštor,Awishtor,Awishtōr,اوشتور, Awishtōr


Welcome to the Awishtor google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Awishtōr. See Awishtor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Awishtōr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Awishtor
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:46
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Awishtor
Places near Awishtor

Online Dating

Awishtor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Awishtor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Awishtor, Afghanistan