-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Chanak Ghar

Map of Chanak Ghar Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Canak Ghar,Chanak Ghar,Chānak Ghar,Gora Chanakgar,kwh chank,Čānak Ghar,كوهٔ چانك,چانک غر, Chānak Ghar

Chanak Ghar

Welcome to the Chanak Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chānak Ghar. See Chanak Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chānak Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Chanak Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.79193/69.97797
  • Altitude: 2667 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:00
  • Sunrise: 04:53
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Chanak Ghar
  •  
Places near Chanak Ghar
Chapah Rāh (2.3 km) Ḩasan Khēl (2.4 km) Tangīshū (2.8 km) Lōtgand (3.1 km) Awishtōr (3.1 km) Saygal (3.3 km) Wādiyān (3.4 km) Showbōn (3.7 km) Burundak (4.2 km) Mādkūlam (4.3 km) Nichālām (4.4 km) Qandalah (4.6 km) Mūkah (4.6 km) Shalākū (5.1 km) Qandō (5.1 km) Taravu (5.1 km) Khōrdangal (5.3 km) Lēshṯībal (5.3 km)

Online Dating

Chanak Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chanak Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chanak Ghar, Afghanistan