Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Chapah Rah

Map of Chapah Rah Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Capara,Chaeara,Chaearā,Chapah Rah,Chapah Rāh,Chapara,Chaparā,chpra,Čaparā,چپرا,چپه راه, Chapah Rāh

Chapah Rah

Welcome to the Chapah Rah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chapah Rāh. See Chapah Rah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chapah Rāh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Chapah Rah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:49
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Chapah Rah
Places near Chapah Rah

Online Dating

Chapah Rah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chapah Rah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chapah Rah, Afghanistan