Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Zafar Khan Tir

Map of Zafar Khan Tir Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Zafarkhantir,Zafar Khan Tir,Zafar Khān Tir,Zafarkhan Tir,Zafarkhān Tir,Z̧afar Khān Tīr,zfr khan tyr,زفر خان تير,ظفر خان تیر, Z̧afar Khān Tīr

Zafar Khan Tir

Welcome to the Zafar Khan Tir google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Z̧afar Khān Tīr. See Zafar Khan Tir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Z̧afar Khān Tīr area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Zafar Khan Tir
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2654 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:33
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Zafar Khan Tir
Places near Zafar Khan Tir

Online Dating

Zafar Khan Tir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zafar Khan Tir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zafar Khan Tir, Afghanistan