Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Kunj Ghar

Map of Kunj Ghar Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kundzhgar,Kunj Ghar,kwh knj,كوهٔ كنج,کنج غر, Kunj Ghar

Kunj Ghar

Welcome to the Kunj Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kunj Ghar. See Kunj Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kunj Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Kunj Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1991 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:28
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Kunj Ghar
Places near Kunj Ghar

Online Dating

Kunj Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kunj Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kunj Ghar, Afghanistan