-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Galoch

Map of Galoch Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Galoc,Galoch,Galoč,Galuch,Galōch,Galūch,گلوچ, Galōch

Galoch

Welcome to the Galoch google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Galōch. See Galoch photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Galōch area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Galoch
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.69266/69.92551
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:32
  • Sunrise: 04:38
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Galoch
  •  
Places near Galoch
Galōch (0 km) Kam Galōch (1.1 km) Wuriz̲h̲ō Nāw (2 km) Sinzalay (3 km) Lukhay (3.3 km) Hindur (3.7 km) Ākhūnd Paṯay (3.8 km) Manukala (4.3 km) Tsarmūnay (4.4 km) Maymōl (5 km) Waynagal (5.3 km) Shāh Gulīān (5.7 km) Sar-e Bālā Khānah (5.8 km) Sūraī Kêlay (6.1 km) Lōy Kêlay (6.3 km) Tūt Nāw (7.1 km) Bādpas̲h̲ Barah Kalā (7.2 km)

Online Dating

Galoch Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Galoch, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Galoch, Afghanistan