Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Akhund Patay

Map of Akhund Patay Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Akhund Patay,Akhundpatay,Akhvond Patay,akhwnd pty,Ākhund Patay,Ākhunḏ Patay,Ākhvond Patay,Ākhūnd Paṯay,آخوند پتی,آخوند پټی, Ākhūnd Paṯay

Akhund Patay

Welcome to the Akhund Patay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ākhūnd Paṯay. See Akhund Patay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ākhūnd Paṯay area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Akhund Patay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:28
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Akhund Patay
Places near Akhund Patay

Online Dating

Akhund Patay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Akhund Patay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Akhund Patay, Afghanistan