Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Marsangi Ghar

Map of Marsangi Ghar Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Marsangigar,Marsangi Ghar,Marsangī Ghar,Mārsangī Ghar,kwh marsngy,كوهٔ مارصنگی,مارسنگی غر, Mārsangī Ghar

Marsangi Ghar

Welcome to the Marsangi Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mārsangī Ghar. See Marsangi Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mārsangī Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Marsangi Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1462 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:03
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Marsangi Ghar
Places near Marsangi Ghar

Online Dating

Marsangi Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Marsangi Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Marsangi Ghar, Afghanistan