-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Sarwand Ghar

Map of Sarwand Ghar Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sarvandgar,Sarwand Ghar,Sarwānd Ghar,kwh srwand,سرواند غر,كوهٔ سرواند, Sarwānd Ghar

Sarwand Ghar

Welcome to the Sarwand Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sarwānd Ghar. See Sarwand Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sarwānd Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Sarwand Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.54442/69.91268
  • Altitude: 1558 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:30
  • Sunrise: 04:38
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Sarwand Ghar
  •  
Places near Sarwand Ghar

Online Dating

Sarwand Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sarwand Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sarwand Ghar, Afghanistan