Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Manu Ghar

Map of Manu Ghar Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Manugar,Mano Ghar,Manu Ghar,Mānu Ghar,Mānō Ghar,Māṉū Ghar,kwh manw,كوهٔ مانو,ماڼو غر, Māṉū Ghar

Manu Ghar

Welcome to the Manu Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Māṉū Ghar. See Manu Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Māṉū Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Manu Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1285 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:13
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Manu Ghar
Places near Manu Ghar

Online Dating

Manu Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Manu Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Manu Ghar, Afghanistan