Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Taragar

Map of Taragar Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taragar,Tarāgar,Tarāgaṟ,Taṟāgar,tragr,تراگر,تراگړ, Tarāgaṟ


Welcome to the Taragar google satellite map! This destroyed populated place is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tarāgaṟ. See Taragar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tarāgaṟ area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Taragar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: destroyed populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:44
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Taragar
Places near Taragar

Online Dating

Taragar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Taragar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taragar, Afghanistan