Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Manu Khwar

Map of Manu Khwar Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mano Khwar,Manu Khwar,Manukhvar,Mānu Khwaṟ,Mānō Khwaṟ,Māṉū Khwaṟ,شيلۀ مانو,ماڼو خوړ, Māṉū Khwaṟ

Manu Khwar

Welcome to the Manu Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Māṉū Khwaṟ. See Manu Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Māṉū Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Manu Khwar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:34
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Manu Khwar
Places near Manu Khwar

Online Dating

Manu Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Manu Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Manu Khwar, Afghanistan