Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Sahur Ghar

Map of Sahur Ghar Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sakurgar,Sahur Ghar,Sahūr Ghar,Saḩūr Ghar,shwr ghr,سحور غر,سهور غر, Saḩūr Ghar

Sahur Ghar

Welcome to the Sahur Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Saḩūr Ghar. See Sahur Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Saḩūr Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Sahur Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3630 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:47
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Sahur Ghar
Places near Sahur Ghar

Online Dating

Sahur Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sahur Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sahur Ghar, Afghanistan