-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Koh-e Tamolah

Map of Koh-e Tamolah Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Tamola,Koh-e Tamolah,Koh-e Tamulah,Kohe Tamola,Kohe Tamōla,Kuh-e Tamola,Kuh-e Tamulah,Kōh-e Tamōlah,Kōh-e Tamūlah,Kūh-e Tamōla,Kūh-e Tamūlah,کوه تموله, Kōh-e Tamōlah

Koh-e Tamolah

Welcome to the Koh-e Tamolah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Tamōlah. See Koh-e Tamolah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Tamōlah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Tamolah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.98452/70.04578
  • Altitude: 2547 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:57
  • Sunrise: 05:38
  • Sunset: 18:09
Wiki articles near Koh-e Tamolah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Tamolah
Wutūrū (1.8 km) Darah-ye Nāwīā (1.9 km) Chandāl (2.3 km) Tamōlah (2.4 km) Khōjil Khandū (2.8 km) Māsamūt (3.1 km) Māyimāsh Kanḏah (3.4 km) Gōshah Dūr (3.6 km) Gadīālah (4 km) Kayl (4 km) Waīs Mōrah (4 km) Mayū (4.1 km) Darah-ye Gadīālah (4.2 km) Dowlat Shāh (4.4 km) Bālādah (4.5 km) Darah-ye Atī Kōchah Kīlah (4.6 km) Udormuk (4.9 km) Manāngōr (5.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Tamolah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Tamolah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Tamolah, Afghanistan