-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Koh-e Gorangal

Map of Koh-e Gorangal Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Gorangal,Kohe Gorangal,Kohe Gōṟāngal,Kuh-e Gorange,Kuh-e Gurange,Kōh-e Gōrāngal,Kūh-e Gōrānge,Kūh-e Gūrānge,کوه گورانگل, Kōh-e Gōrāngal

Koh-e Gorangal

Welcome to the Koh-e Gorangal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Gōrāngal. See Koh-e Gorangal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Gōrāngal area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Gorangal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.00321/70.06364
  • Altitude: 3114 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:31
  • Sunrise: 06:55
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Koh-e Gorangal
  •  
Places near Koh-e Gorangal
Gōshah Dūr (1.3 km) Wutūrū (2 km) Bālādah (2 km) Darah-ye Nāwīā (3.2 km) Mākēl (3.6 km) Darah-ye Atī Kōchah Kīlah (4.4 km) Khōjil Khandū (4.6 km) Chandāl (4.8 km) Māsamūt (4.8 km) Kaldēr (5 km) Tamōlah (5.1 km) Māyimāsh Kanḏah (5.2 km) Waīs Mōrah (5.3 km) Kayl (5.6 km) Khandah Low (5.7 km) Dowlat Shāh (5.9 km) Mayū (6.1 km) Udormuk (6.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Gorangal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Gorangal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Gorangal, Afghanistan