Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Ja`alam Shaylah

Map of Ja`alam Shaylah Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhaalamshela,Ja'alam Selah,Ja`alam Shaylah,Ja`alam Shelah,Jā‘alam Shaylah,Jā‘alam Shēlah,Jā’alam Šēlah,جاعلم شیله, Jā‘alam Shaylah

Ja`alam Shaylah

Welcome to the Ja`alam Shaylah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jā‘alam Shaylah. See Ja`alam Shaylah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jā‘alam Shaylah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Ja`alam Shaylah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:47
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Ja`alam Shaylah
Places near Ja`alam Shaylah

Online Dating

Ja`alam Shaylah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ja`alam Shaylah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ja`alam Shaylah, Afghanistan