Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Kajgard

Map of Kajgard Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kadzhgara,Kajgara,Kajgarah,Kajgard,Kajgaṟa,کجگرد, Kajgard


Welcome to the Kajgard google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kajgard. See Kajgard photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kajgard area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kajgard
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:34
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Kajgard
Places near Kajgard
Kajgard (0 km) Mangō (1 km) Jā‘alam (1 km) Warnaṯah (1.4 km) Parwah’ī (2.5 km) Sundurwā (2.6 km) Paīgal (3.2 km) Kōkur Mangō (3.8 km) Khwājam Kōṯ (4 km) Waṯ-e Jabār Khēl (4.2 km) Bāndah Kachī (4.4 km) Aybalam (5 km)

Online Dating

Kajgard Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kajgard, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kajgard, Afghanistan