-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Koh-e Sowuch

Map of Koh-e Sowuch Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Savuch,Koh-e Sawuch,Koh-e Sowuch,Kohe Sawuc,Kohe Sawuč,Kuh-e Sawuch,Kōh-e Sawūch,Kōh-e Sowūch,Kūh-e Sawuch,کوه سووچ, Kōh-e Sowūch

Koh-e Sowuch

Welcome to the Koh-e Sowuch google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sowūch. See Koh-e Sowuch photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sowūch area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Sowuch
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.96106/70.22178
  • Altitude: 3065 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:08
  • Sunrise: 04:50
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sowuch
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sowuch
Pandāw (3.8 km) Nuri (5.1 km) Darah-ye Tapah Kāl (6.1 km) Tilī (6.9 km) Shalāgal (7.4 km) Dūgrān (8 km) Shamīā (8.3 km) Zvane (8.9 km) Parmāwān (9.1 km) Angūs (9.4 km) Kanḏay (9.5 km) Gumrayi (10.5 km) Tag (10.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Sowuch Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sowuch, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sowuch, Afghanistan