-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Koh-e Pakati

Map of Koh-e Pakati Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Pakati,Koh-e Pakati,Kohe Pakati,Kohe Pākati,Kuh-e Pakati,Kōh-e Pākatī,Kūh-e Pākatī,کوه پاکتی, Kōh-e Pākatī

Koh-e Pakati

Welcome to the Koh-e Pakati google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Pākatī. See Koh-e Pakati photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Pākatī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Pakati
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.9608/70.12302
  • Altitude: 2788 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:58
  • Sunrise: 04:40
  • Sunset: 18:51
Wiki articles near Koh-e Pakati
  •  
Places near Koh-e Pakati
Dūgrān (2.9 km) Darah-ye Atī Kōchah Kīlah (2.9 km) Būmbī (4.1 km) Uluk (4.1 km) Lambaṟaī (4.5 km) Kandkōrī (4.5 km) Waīs Mōrah (4.6 km) Dārātah (4.8 km) Nōrah (4.9 km) Dowlat Shāh (4.9 km) Mūndūl (5.2 km) Zvane (5.3 km) Shāhī (5.5 km) Māsamūt (5.6 km) Kūsūk (5.6 km) Darah-ye Nāwīā (5.7 km) Khōjil Khandū (5.8 km) Wutūrū (5.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Pakati Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Pakati, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Pakati, Afghanistan