Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Mundul

Map of Mundul Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mundul,Mundul',Mundul’,Mūndul,Mūndūl,Mūnḏul,موندول, Mūndūl


Welcome to the Mundul google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mūndūl. See Mundul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mūndūl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Mundul
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:38
  • Sunrise: 05:50
  • Sunset: 18:03
Wiki articles near Mundul
Places near Mundul
Mūndūl (0 km) Kūsūk (0.4 km) Shāhī (0.5 km) Dārātah (0.7 km) Dūmlich (0.8 km) Būmbī (1.2 km) Kota (1.5 km) Kandkōrī (1.6 km) Nōrah (2.1 km) Gundali (2.4 km) Dūmlām (2.5 km) Uluk (2.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Najīl (2.9 km) Lambaṟaī (3 km) Gumrayi (3.1 km) Siqān Watah (3.6 km) Galwatah (3.9 km) Najīl (4.1 km)

Online Dating

Mundul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mundul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mundul, Afghanistan