Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Kota

Map of Kota Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kota,Kowta,Kowtā,Kōtā,Kōṯā,کوتا, Kota


Welcome to the Kota google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kota. See Kota photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kota area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Kota
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:07
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Kota
Places near Kota

Online Dating

Kota Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kota, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kota, Afghanistan