Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Shalagal

Map of Shalagal Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Salagal,Shalagal,Shalagal',Shalagal’,Shalāgal,Shatagal,Shatāgal,Šalāgal,شلاگل, Shalāgal


Welcome to the Shalagal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shalāgal. See Shalagal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shalāgal area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Shalagal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:51
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Shalagal
Places near Shalagal

Online Dating

Shalagal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shalagal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shalagal, Afghanistan