Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Dumlam

Map of Dumlam Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dumlam,Dumlām,Dūmlām,دوملام,Ḏumlām, Dūmlām


Welcome to the Dumlam google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dūmlām. See Dumlam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dūmlām area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Dumlam
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:47
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Dumlam
Places near Dumlam

Online Dating

Dumlam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dumlam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dumlam, Afghanistan