Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Galwatah

Map of Galwatah Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gal'vata,Galwata,Galwatah,Gal’vata,گلوته, Galwatah


Welcome to the Galwatah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Galwatah. See Galwatah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Galwatah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Galwatah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:02
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Galwatah
Places near Galwatah

Online Dating

Galwatah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Galwatah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Galwatah, Afghanistan