-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Koh-e Parmawal

Map of Koh-e Parmawal Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Parmaval',Gora Parmaval’,Koh-e Parmawal,Kohe Parmawal,Kohe Paṟmāwāl,Kuh-e Parmalwal,Kōh-e Parmāwāl,Kūh-e Parmalwal,کوه پرماوال, Kōh-e Parmāwāl

Koh-e Parmawal

Welcome to the Koh-e Parmawal google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Parmāwāl. See Koh-e Parmawal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Parmāwāl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Parmawal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.88961/70.14639
  • Altitude: 2201 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:26
  • Sunrise: 04:39
  • Sunset: 18:53
Wiki articles near Koh-e Parmawal
  •  
Places near Koh-e Parmawal

Online Dating

Koh-e Parmawal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Parmawal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Parmawal, Afghanistan