Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Darah-ye Tamin

Map of Darah-ye Tamin Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Tamin,Darah-ye Tamīn,Darrah Tamin,Darrah-ye Tamin,Darreh-ye Ta'min,Darreh-ye Ta’mīn,Tamin,درۀ تمین,Ḏaṟṟah Tamīn, Darah-ye Tamīn

Darah-ye Tamin

Welcome to the Darah-ye Tamin google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Tamīn. See Darah-ye Tamin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Tamīn area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darah-ye Tamin
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:59
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Tamin
Places near Darah-ye Tamin

Online Dating

Darah-ye Tamin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Tamin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Tamin, Afghanistan