Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Chandal

Map of Chandal Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Candal,Chandal,Chandal',Chandal’,Chandāl,Čandāl,چندال, Chandāl


Welcome to the Chandal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chandāl. See Chandal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chandāl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chandal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:17
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Chandal
Places near Chandal

Online Dating

Chandal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chandal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chandal, Afghanistan