Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Wais Morah

Map of Wais Morah Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vaysmora,Wais Morah,Ways Mora,Ways Murah,Ways Mōra,Ways Mūrah,Waīs Mōrah,ویس موره, Waīs Mōrah

Wais Morah

Welcome to the Wais Morah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Waīs Mōrah. See Wais Morah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Waīs Mōrah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Wais Morah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:13
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Wais Morah
Places near Wais Morah

Online Dating

Wais Morah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wais Morah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wais Morah, Afghanistan