Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Uluk

Map of Uluk Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Owluk,Owlūk,Uluk,Ulūk,Ūlūk,اولوک, Uluk


Welcome to the Uluk google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Uluk. See Uluk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Uluk area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Uluk
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:37
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Uluk
Places near Uluk

Online Dating

Uluk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Uluk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Uluk, Afghanistan