Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Koh-e Norah

Map of Koh-e Norah Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Nora,Koh-e Norah,Koh-e Nurah,Kohe Nora,Kohe Nōra,Kuh-e Nora,Kuh-e Nurah,Kōh-e Nōrah,Kōh-e Nūrah,Kūh-e Nōra,Kūh-e Nūrah,کوه نوره, Kōh-e Nōrah

Koh-e Norah

Welcome to the Koh-e Norah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Nōrah. See Koh-e Norah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Nōrah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Norah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2578 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:23
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Koh-e Norah
Places near Koh-e Norah

Online Dating

Koh-e Norah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Norah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Norah, Afghanistan