Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Koh-e Kota

Map of Koh-e Kota Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kota,Koh-e Kota,Kohe Kota,Kohe Kōtā,Kuh-e Kota,Kuh-e Kotah,Kōh-e Kōtā,Kōh-e Kōṯā,Kūh-e Kota,Kūh-e Kotah,کوه کوتا, Kōh-e Kōtā

Koh-e Kota

Welcome to the Koh-e Kota google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kōtā. See Koh-e Kota photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kōtā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Kota
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2171 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:24
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kota
Places near Koh-e Kota

Online Dating

Koh-e Kota Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Kota, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kota, Afghanistan