-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Koh-e Murdargad

Map of Koh-e Murdargad Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Murdargad,Koh-e Murdargad,Kohe Murdargad,Kohe Muṟḏāṟgad,Kuh-e Mordargad,Kōh-e Murdārgad,Kūh-e Mordārgad,کوه مردارگد, Kōh-e Murdārgad

Koh-e Murdargad

Welcome to the Koh-e Murdargad google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Murdārgad. See Koh-e Murdargad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Murdārgad area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Murdargad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.86073/70.01853
  • Altitude: 3026 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:14
  • Sunrise: 05:35
  • Sunset: 17:50
Wiki articles near Koh-e Murdargad
  •  
Places near Koh-e Murdargad
Bōtīān (2.6 km) Kownī (3.3 km) Manjelām (3.4 km) Bōtīān (3.4 km) Taravu (3.4 km) Khandlī (3.7 km) Bām Ḩusaīn (4.2 km) Khōrdangal (4.2 km) Burundak (4.3 km) Qandō (4.3 km) Mūkah (4.5 km) Palak Watō (5 km) Kanḏūn (5.2 km) Nichālām (5.4 km) Kōṯwāl Khandō (5.4 km) Qandalah (5.5 km) Pōyen (5.5 km) Bāz Khandah (5.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Murdargad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Murdargad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Murdargad, Afghanistan