Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Qando

Map of Qando Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kandu,Qando,Qandō,Tandao,Tandaō,تندو,قندو, Qandō


Welcome to the Qando google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qandō. See Qando photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qandō area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Qando
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:31
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Qando
Places near Qando
Qandō (0 km) Khōrdangal (0.2 km) Mūkah (0.5 km) Bōtīān (1 km) Mādkūlam (1.4 km) Bōtīān (1.7 km) Saygal (1.8 km) Burundak (2 km) Kanḏūn (2 km) Taravu (2.7 km) Firādōlī (2.7 km) Tangīshū (3.2 km) Awishtōr (3.7 km) Dumah Yō (3.7 km) Lēshṯībal (3.9 km) Lōtgand (4.1 km) Wādiyān (4.5 km) Sharbat Khēl (4.6 km)

Online Dating

Qando Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qando, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qando, Afghanistan