-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Shamsah Khel

Map of Shamsah Khel Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Samsakhel,Shamsah Khel,Shamsah Khēl,Shamsakhel,Shamsakheyl,Shamsakhēl,Šamsakhēl,شمسه خېل, Shamsah Khēl

Shamsah Khel

Welcome to the Shamsah Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shamsah Khēl. See Shamsah Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shamsah Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Shamsah Khel
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.85512/70.11344
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:39
  • Sunrise: 05:38
  • Sunset: 17:44
Wiki articles near Shamsah Khel
  •  
Places near Shamsah Khel

Online Dating

Shamsah Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shamsah Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shamsah Khel, Afghanistan