Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Sigin

Map of Sigin Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sigin,Sigīn,Sīgīn,سیگین, Sīgīn


Welcome to the Sigin google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sīgīn. See Sigin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sīgīn area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Sigin
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:15
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Sigin
Places near Sigin

Online Dating

Sigin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sigin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sigin, Afghanistan