Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Koh-e Andara

Map of Koh-e Andara Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Andara,Koh-e Andara,Kohe Andara,Kohe Anḏaṟā,Kuh-e Andara,Kōh-e Andarā,Kūh-e Andarā,کوه اندرا, Kōh-e Andarā

Koh-e Andara

Welcome to the Koh-e Andara google satellite map! This peak is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Andarā. See Koh-e Andara photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Andarā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Andara
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2074 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:24
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Koh-e Andara
Places near Koh-e Andara

Online Dating

Koh-e Andara Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Andara, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Andara, Afghanistan