Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Manjan

Map of Manjan Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mandzhan,Manjan,Manjān,منجان, Manjān


Welcome to the Manjan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Manjān. See Manjan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Manjān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Manjan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:05
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Manjan
Places near Manjan

Online Dating

Manjan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Manjan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Manjan, Afghanistan