-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Kasigar

Map of Kasigar Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kasigar,Kāsīgar,کاسی گر, Kāsīgar

Kasigar

Welcome to the Kasigar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kāsīgar. See Kasigar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kāsīgar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kasigar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.81207/70.16219
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:22
  • Sunrise: 04:53
  • Sunset: 18:58
Wiki articles near Kasigar
  •  
Places near Kasigar
Kāsīgar (0 km) Māsamūt-e Bālā (3 km) Tapah Kāl (3.7 km) Dumah Yō (3.8 km) Māsamūt-e Pā’īn (4.2 km) Shīnkay (4.8 km) Arinay (4.9 km) Andarā (5.1 km) Zargar Mālah (5.2 km) Manjān (5.3 km) Kuhnah Ghāzīābād (5.4 km) Kōṯalay (5.5 km) Khadzhiabad (5.5 km) Gambah (5.6 km) Gaziabad (5.8 km) ‘Alīsheng (5.8 km) Gargar (5.9 km) Jamshayrābād (5.9 km)

Online Dating

Kasigar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kasigar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kasigar, Afghanistan