Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Payah Khel

Map of Payah Khel Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Payah Khel,Payakhel,Payekheyl,Pāyah Khēl,Pāyakhēl,Pāyekheyl,پایه خېل, Pāyah Khēl

Payah Khel

Welcome to the Payah Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pāyah Khēl. See Payah Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pāyah Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Payah Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:44
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Payah Khel
Places near Payah Khel

Online Dating

Payah Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Payah Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Payah Khel, Afghanistan