Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Koh-e Chambura

Map of Koh-e Chambura Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Chambara,Koh-e Chambura,Koh-e Chumbora,Kohe Cambora,Kohe Čamborā,Kuh-e Chumbara,Kuh-e Gambora,Kōh-e Chamburā,Kōh-e Chumbōrā,Kūh-e Chumbarā,Kūh-e Gamborā,کوه چمبرا, Kōh-e Chamburā

Koh-e Chambura

Welcome to the Koh-e Chambura google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chamburā. See Koh-e Chambura photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chamburā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Chambura
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2585 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:31
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chambura
Places near Koh-e Chambura

Online Dating

Koh-e Chambura Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Chambura, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chambura, Afghanistan