Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Sapah Khan

Map of Sapah Khan Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sapakhan,Sapah Khan,Sapakhan,Sapāh Khān,Sapākhān,سپاه خان, Sapāh Khān

Sapah Khan

Welcome to the Sapah Khan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sapāh Khān. See Sapah Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sapāh Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Sapah Khan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2958 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:52
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Sapah Khan
Places near Sapah Khan

Online Dating

Sapah Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sapah Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sapah Khan, Afghanistan