Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Dad Ghar

Map of Dad Ghar Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dad Ghar,Daḏ Ghar,Gora Dadgar,دډ غر, Daḏ Ghar

Dad Ghar

Welcome to the Dad Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daḏ Ghar. See Dad Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daḏ Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Dad Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1655 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:06
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Dad Ghar
Places near Dad Ghar

Online Dating

Dad Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dad Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dad Ghar, Afghanistan