-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Prang Ghar

Map of Prang Ghar Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Pranggar,Prang Ghar,Prāng Ghar,Pṟāng Ghar,پړانگ غر, Pṟāng Ghar

Prang Ghar

Welcome to the Prang Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pṟāng Ghar. See Prang Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pṟāng Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Prang Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.80776/70.2731
  • Altitude: 1743 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:30
  • Sunrise: 06:53
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Prang Ghar
  •  
Places near Prang Ghar

Online Dating

Prang Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Prang Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Prang Ghar, Afghanistan