Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Zigay

Map of Zigay Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Zigay,Zigay,Zīgay,زیگی, Zīgay


Welcome to the Zigay google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zīgay. See Zigay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zīgay area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Zigay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1159 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:49
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Zigay
Places near Zigay

Online Dating

Zigay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zigay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zigay, Afghanistan