Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Bar Kot Shamali

Map of Bar Kot Shamali Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bar Kot,Bar Kot Shamali,Bar Kut Shomali,Bar Kōt Shamāli,Bar Kōṯ Shamālī,Bar Kūt Shomālī,Bar-Kot,Baṟ Kōt,Samali,Šamāli,بر کوټ شمالی, Bar Kōṯ Shamālī

Bar Kot Shamali

Welcome to the Bar Kot Shamali google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bar Kōṯ Shamālī. See Bar Kot Shamali photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bar Kōṯ Shamālī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Bar Kot Shamali
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:16
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Bar Kot Shamali
Places near Bar Kot Shamali

Online Dating

Bar Kot Shamali Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bar Kot Shamali, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bar Kot Shamali, Afghanistan