Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Tigalam

Map of Tigalam Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tigalam,Tigalām,ټگلام,Ṯigalām, Ṯigalām


Welcome to the Tigalam google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ṯigalām. See Tigalam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ṯigalām area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tigalam
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:19
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Tigalam
Places near Tigalam

Online Dating

Tigalam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tigalam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tigalam, Afghanistan