-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Kolak

Map of Kolak Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kolak,Kowlak,Kulak,Kōlak,کولک, Kōlak

Kolak

Welcome to the Kolak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōlak. See Kolak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōlak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kolak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.86274/70.43773
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:05
  • Sunrise: 06:50
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Kolak
  •  
Places near Kolak
Kōlak (0 km) Pariyānah (1.3 km) Nūrah Lām (1.4 km) Manḏāl (1.5 km) Owgowrum (1.9 km) Ḏakar Kalā (2.1 km) Sīrwaṯ (2.6 km) Mach Kalā (3.1 km) Waṯ-e Jabār Khēl (3.2 km) Digmali (3.7 km) Kundah Gul (4 km) Paīgal (4.4 km) Chitila (4.8 km) Parwah’ī (5.9 km) Mangō (5.9 km) Jā‘alam (6.5 km) Warnaṯah (6.6 km) Kajgard (6.8 km)

Online Dating

Kolak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kolak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kolak, Afghanistan