-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Nawake Ghar

Map of Nawake Ghar Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Navakegar,Nawake Ghar,Nāwakē Ghar,ناوکې غر, Nāwakē Ghar

Nawake Ghar

Welcome to the Nawake Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāwakē Ghar. See Nawake Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāwakē Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Nawake Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.80582/70.44026
  • Altitude: 2382 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:08
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 18:36
Wiki articles near Nawake Ghar
  •  
Places near Nawake Ghar
Sami (3 km) Qalaṯak (3 km) Qal‘ah (4.2 km) Bāylam (4.5 km) Ishkamōsh (4.9 km) Owgowrum (4.9 km) Digmali (5 km) Mach Kalā (5.2 km) Sīrwaṯ (5.3 km) Manḏāl (5.4 km) Chitila (5.5 km) Shaghālān (5.7 km) Kōlak (6.3 km) Pariyānah (6.4 km) Ḏakar Kalā (6.4 km) Nūrah Lām (6.5 km) Shaykhān (6.6 km) Arām Khēl (7.2 km)

Online Dating

Nawake Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nawake Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nawake Ghar, Afghanistan