Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Musa Lwarah

Map of Musa Lwarah Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Musal'vara,Gora Musal’vara,Musa Lwara,Musa Lwarah,Mūsá Lwarah,Mūsá Lwaṟah,Mūsā Lwara,موسى لوړه, Mūsá Lwaṟah

Musa Lwarah

Welcome to the Musa Lwarah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mūsá Lwaṟah. See Musa Lwarah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mūsá Lwaṟah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Musa Lwarah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2851 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:33
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Musa Lwarah
Places near Musa Lwarah

Online Dating

Musa Lwarah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Musa Lwarah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Musa Lwarah, Afghanistan